?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Kyubey Fwee Cat

January 2010

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Kyubey Fwee Cat

omg im posting!

yeah i am finally posting after weeks and weeks of not posting any entries.

i got my schedual for my classes on tuesday. they told me i dont have to do math anymore!! but i have to do remedeal english. that pissed off my dad and he told them i dont have to be cuz my average in english is 90. and been true since kindergarden. English has always been my best subject. Math has always been my worst subject so i was shocked they said i did excellent in math and i dont have to take it. here is my schedual.

Weekday Start time End Time Room# Class
TR 9:50 AM 11:35 AM 3 HE Two Dimensional Design
TR 11:40 AM 1:25 PM 4 LB Fundamentals of Digital Photography
MW 11:40 AM 1:00 PM 4 B Develop Reading
MW 2:00 PM 3:20 PM 5 H English Skills Workshop
TR 2:00 PM 3:20 PM 5 I Coll Learning/Cognitive Development

M- Monday
T- Tuesday
W- Wednesday
R- Thursday

YAY on no friday classes!!

i went to carly's Birthday party on friday and i had a blast dancing with the girls, talking with my friends, and playing blackjack with the boys & Colleen. Colleen won lol. we all had a great time aside from the bad news Jackie got.

yesterday i went to Lindsay's going away party. Shes going to Australia for a few weeks cuz she joined a program called People to people. that was fun too. i met some new people and we played lots of card games and talked about stuff.

Sat night i also realised im gunna have to depend on my meds my entire life. that sucks. it really really is working. i feel that im normal again. but i have no more pills we ran out yesterday. hopefully i can get new ones today.


oh yeah. I GOT A IPOD!!! wooo!

Comments